PERFORMANCE

of socially responsible mutual funds - as of 7.31.17

Fund NameYTD %1 yrAvg %3 yrAvg %10 yrAvg %
1919 Socially Responsive Balanced Fund - A7.838.525.295.29
1919 Socially Responsive Balanced Fund - B7.177.134.34.31
1919 Socially Responsive Balanced Fund - C7.337.734.514.61
1919 Socially Responsive Balanced Fund - I7.988.815.53--
Access Capital Community Investment Fund A1.24-0.072.02--
Access Capital Community Investment Fund I1.560.382.073.53
Appleseed Fund10.95.841.746
Appleseed Fund Institutional11.025.991.98--
Ariel Appreciation Fund--------
Ariel Discovery Fund2.4817.54-1.59--
Ariel Focus Fund8.0917.74.235.31
Ariel Fund--------
Aspiration Redwood Fund14.724.09----
Azzad Ethical Fund--------
Azzad Wise Capital Fund1.581.091.16--
Boston Common International Fund20.6818.913.07--
Boston Common Large Cap Core Equity Fund11.5512.748.55--
Brown Advisory Sustainable Growth Fund16.2515.1914.33--
Calvert Aggressive Allocation Fund A12.2216.067.684.95
Calvert Aggressive Allocation Fund C11.815.266.693.72
Calvert Balanced Portfolio A6.348.035.254.99
Calvert Balanced Portfolio C5.867.164.414.11
Calvert Balanced Portfolio I6.578.415.695.5
Calvert Balanced Portfolio Y6.528.315.49--
Calvert Bond Portfolio A3.321.072.833.89
Calvert Bond Portfolio C2.830.251.973.05
Calvert Bond Portfolio I3.561.523.324.47
Calvert Bond Portfolio Y3.421.353.12--
Calvert Capital Accumulation Fund A6.1410.885.187.1
Calvert Capital Accumulation Fund C5.710.084.376.27
Calvert Capital Accumulation Fund I6.411.315.77.83
Calvert Capital Accumulation Fund Y6.311.185.43--
Calvert Conservative Allocation Fund A6.27.324.775.02
Calvert Conservative Allocation Fund C5.746.523.853.87
Calvert Emerging Markets Equity Fund A29.3927.676.31--
Calvert Emerging Markets Equity Fund C28.8326.685.43--
Calvert Emerging Markets Equity Fund I29.6928.166.69--
Calvert Emerging Markets Equity Fund Y29.5828.036.57--
Calvert Equity Portfolio A14.7412.839.97.88
Calvert Equity Portfolio C14.2511.969.077.07
Calvert Equity Portfolio I15.0313.2910.398.44
Calvert Equity Portfolio Y14.9713.1810.24--
Calvert Global Energy Solutions Fund A18.0314.22-1.75-7.45
Calvert Global Energy Solutions Fund C17.3313.27-2.65--
Calvert Global Energy Solutions Fund I18.1214.66-1.36-7.03
Calvert Global Energy Solutions Fund Y18.214.43-1.52--
Calvert Global Water Fund A11.5312.11.69--
Calvert Global Water Fund C1111.210.94--
Calvert Global Water Fund I11.7512.462.13--
Calvert Global Water Fund Y11.7112.412--
Calvert Green Bond Fund A2.660.612.61--
Calvert Green Bond Fund I2.880.993.05--
Calvert Green Bond Fund Y2.810.862.9--
Calvert High Yield Bond Fund A4.567.642.96--
Calvert High Yield Bond Fund C4.086.852.07--
Calvert High Yield Bond Fund I4.7683.32--
Calvert High Yield Bond Fund Y4.727.923.23--
Calvert Income Fund A5.012.113.183.64
Calvert Income Fund C4.521.32.422.9
Calvert Income Fund I5.312.563.74.18
Calvert Income Fund R4.731.662.823.31
Calvert Income Fund Y5.22.393.5--
Calvert International Equity Fund A14.9514.151.3-1.73
Calvert International Equity Fund C14.4913.230.5-2.57
Calvert International Equity Fund I15.2114.591.77-1.1
Calvert International Equity Fund Y15.1514.391.58--
Calvert International Opportunities Fund A25.9427.056.814.19
Calvert International Opportunities Fund C25.0425.565.45--
Calvert International Opportunities Fund I25.9427.056.814.19
Calvert International Opportunities Fund Y25.9327.046.67--
Calvert Long-Term Income Fund A6.6-0.654.547.72
Calvert Long-Term Income Fund I6.88-0.17----
Calvert Moderate Allocation Fund A9.2511.866.34.84
Calvert Moderate Allocation Fund C8.7711.035.54.05
Calvert Short Duration Income Fund A1.961.651.593.06
Calvert Short Duration Income Fund C1.510.880.832.29
Calvert Short Duration Income Fund I2.182.032.053.57
Calvert Short Duration Income Fund Y2.1321.88--
Calvert Small Cap Fund A4.3916.510.477.14
Calvert Small Cap Fund C3.9315.689.646.22
Calvert Small Cap Fund I4.6617.0510.987.86
Calvert Small Cap Fund Y4.6116.910.79--
Calvert Tax-Free Bond Fund A3.74-0.192.643
Calvert Tax-Free Bond Fund C3.37-0.87----
Calvert Tax-Free Bond Fund I3.950.17----
Calvert Tax-Free Bond Fund Y3.90.08----
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Core Responsible Index Fund A11.3215.6810.477.29
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Core Responsible Index Fund C10.8414.89.646.33
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Core Responsible Index Fund I11.616.0710.927.83
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Core Responsible Index Fund Y11.541610.73--
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Growth Responsible Index Fund A16.4815.67----
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Growth Responsible Index Fund C15.9614.82----
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Growth Responsible Index Fund I16.716.07----
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Growth Responsible Index Fund Y16.6115.93----
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Value Responsible Index Fund A6.5515.91----
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Value Responsible Index Fund C6.1615.1----
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Value Responsible Index Fund I6.7816.3----
Calvert U.S. Large Cap Value Responsible Index Fund Y6.7416.18----
Calvert Ultra-Short Income Fund A0.871.520.972.15
Calvert Ultra-Short Income Fund I1.121.861.34--
Calvert Ultra-Short Income Fund Y1.091.821.24--
Calvert Unconstrained Bond Fund A2.474.49----
Calvert Unconstrained Bond Fund C2.043.75----
Calvert Unconstrained Bond Fund I2.764.99----
Calvert Unconstrained Bond Fund Y2.684.83----
CCM Alternative Income Fund2.734.821--
ClearBridge Sustainability Leaders Fund (IS shares)11.6816.54----
CRA Qualified Investment - CRA2.01-0.672.023.31
CRA Qualified Investment - Institutional2.27-0.222.453.76
CRA Qualified Investment - Retail2.27-0.372.23.43
Domini International Social Equity Fund -- A shares19.4320.446.172.1
Domini International Social Equity Fund -- Institutional shares19.4120.86.59--
Domini International Social Equity Fund -- Investor shares19.5120.616.191.96
Domini Social Bond Fund - Investor shares2.87-0.352.383.59
Domini Social Bond Fund -- Institutional shares2.96-0.152.58--
Domini Social Equity Fund -- A shares7.7813.975.345.55
Domini Social Equity Fund -- Institutional shares8.0414.515.776.45
Domini Social Equity Fund -- Investor shares7.8214.075.46.04
Domini Social Equity Fund -- R shares7.8814.25.686.38
Gabelli ESG Fund Inc A8.378.157.56.86
Gabelli ESG Fund Inc AAA8.438.147.496.85
Gabelli ESG Fund Inc C7.937.336.696.05
Gabelli ESG Fund Inc I8.538.467.767.12
Green Century Balanced8.199.075.95.47
Green Century Equity12.9215.4210.177.11
Green Century MSCI International Index Fund - Institution17.91------
Green Century MSCI International Index Fund - Investor17.75------
Mirova Global Sustainable Equity Fund - Class A20.5115.55----
Mirova Global Sustainable Equity Fund - Class Y20.6915.79----
Neuberger Berman Socially Resp Inv11.3215.579.67.1
Neuberger Berman Socially Resp R311.0315.089.11--
Neuberger Berman Socially Resp Tr11.2415.419.416.91
Neuberger Berman Socially Responsive A11.2115.389.39--
Neuberger Berman Socially Responsive C10.6714.498.56--
Neuberger Berman Socially Responsive I11.4115.789.78--
Parnassus Asia Fund--------
Parnassus Core Equity Fund8.4412.668.979.6
Parnassus Endeavor Fund11.2227.1515.1213.05
Parnassus Fixed Income Fund2.980.382.463.78
Parnassus Fund10.2121.711.0910.05
Parnassus Mid Cap Fund9.6613.4810.559.52
Pax Balanced Fund - Individual Investor7.628.195.614.38
Pax Balanced Fund - Institutional Investor7.758.425.874.64
Pax Core Bond fund Individual2.23------
Pax Core Bond fund Institutional2.38------
Pax Ellevate Global Women's Index Fund - Individual Investor15.315.297.16--
Pax Ellevate Global Women's Index Fund - Institutional Class15.4615.567.42--
Pax ESG Beta Dividend Fund Individual7.89------
Pax ESG Beta Dividend Fund Institutional8.06------
Pax ESG Beta Quality Fund - Class A10.5113.078.68--
Pax ESG Beta Quality Fund - Individual Investor10.46138.677.18
Pax ESG Beta Quality Fund - Institutional Investor10.6813.388.967.52
Pax Global Environmental Markets Fund - Individual Investor16.0418.157.56--
Pax Global Environmental Markets Fund - Institutional Class16.1418.317.82--
Pax Global Environmental Markets Fund A15.9918.087.55--
Pax High Yield Bond Fund - Individual Investor5.2611.552.375.66
Pax High Yield Bond Fund - Institutional Investor5.5811.852.675.92
Pax High Yield Bond Fund A5.4111.72.47--
Pax Large Cap Fund Individual10.54------
Pax Large Cap Fund Intitutional10.61------
Pax Mid Cap Fund Individual8.8910.88----
Pax Mid Cap Fund Institutional9.0911.11----
Pax MSCI EAFE ESG Leaders Index Fund - Individual Investor17.0615.272.5--
Pax MSCI EAFE ESG Leaders Index Fund - Institutional Class17.2415.582.75--
Pax Small Cap Fund - Individual Investor0.979.496.61--
Pax Small Cap Fund - Institutional Class1.169.786.9--
Pax Small Cap Fund A0.989.526.62--
Portfolio 21 Global Equity Fund16.7515.297.134
Portfolio 21 Institutional16.9315.587.424.3
Praxis Genesis Balanced A7.988.734.96--
Praxis Genesis Conservative A5.394.193.6--
Praxis Genesis Growth A9.7311.746.05--
Praxis Growth Index Fund - Institutional15.816.7411.979.04
Praxis Growth Index Fund A15.5216.2211.548.57
Praxis Intermediate Income - Institutional2.820.032.624.74
Praxis Intermediate Income A2.59-0.362.254.37
Praxis International Index A18.1618.842.44--
Praxis International Index Fund - Institutional18.5119.412.98--
Praxis Small Cap Fund - Institutional2.616.253.895.32
Praxis Small Cap Fund A2.285.623.254.78
Praxis Value Index - Institutional7.3215.517.764.83
Praxis Value Index A7.0414.947.274.26
Saturna Sustainable Bond Fund6.394.29----
Saturna Sustainable Equity Fund15.2513.48----
Sentinel Sustainable Core Opportunities Fund (A Shares)11.9115.758.615.69
Sentinel Sustainable Core Opportunities Fund (I Shares)12.0716.138.916.07
Shelton Green Alpha Fund25.44206.17--
TIAA-CREF Social Choice Bond Institutional3.290.643.57--
TIAA-CREF Social Choice Bond Premier3.20.483.41--
TIAA-CREF Social Choice Bond Retail3.140.363.25--
TIAA-CREF Social Choice Bond Retirement3.140.393.28--
TIAA-CREF Social Choice Equity Institutional11.2716.689.227.62
TIAA-CREF Social Choice Equity Premier11.1916.519.05--
TIAA-CREF Social Choice Equity Retail11.0716.388.937.38
TIAA-CREF Social Choice Equity Retirement11.116.358.967.35
Trillium Small/Mid Cap Mutual Fund7.8714.3----
UBS International Sustainable Equity Fund19.9320.335.92.09
Walden Asset Management Fund7.319.267.346.01
Walden Equity Fund9.6714.039.437.68
Walden Midcap Fund7.7910.639.4--
Walden Small Cap Innovations Fund2.8212.868.81--
Walden SMID Cap Innovations Fund6.1616.259.71--

TOP